Welcome to the Penfield High School Hockey Team Page


 Penfield hockey

All-Greater Rochester Selections
Bobby Bradley
Connor Stuewe
Jack Schlifke - Section V Player of the Year

Division 1 Award Winners
Bobby Bradley, Connor Stuewe 1st team all county
Connor Fox - scholar-athlete 
Jack Schlifke - Player of the Year

Congrats to our Bowman Cup participants 
Bobby Bradley
Connor Stuewe
Jack Schlifke 



OUR SENIORS 


Back to Back Division I champs 
2016-2017
2017-2018



Twitter account: @NYSphshockey

All Section V varsity hockey information can be found at the following:




The hockey team would like to thank all the parents, students and staff for their support all season long. 
 



 
  
 2018 ALUMNI GAME
Webster Ice Arena
Friday, December 28  9:30 - 11:30 PM 

 
 
 
 
A special thanks to Mike Heath for supplying the hockey teams with pictures.  Please visit the attached link to see all the photos taken: http://mikeheath.zenfolio.com/

 
  

 2018-2019 Schedule

Saturday, November 24  vs Brighton @ RIT (Gene P. Center)  6:00 PM
Tuesday, November 27 vs Victor @ Webster  5:00 PM
Friday, November 30 vs Rush-Henrietta @ Webster  5:00 PM

Wednesday, December 5 vs Hilton @ Lakeshore  6:30 PM 
Friday, December 7 vs Glens-Falls @ Glens-Falls Rec Center  7:15 PM
Saturday, December 8 vs Queensbury @ Glens-Falls Rec Center  12:00 PM
Tuesday, December 11 vs Greece @ Webster  6:00 PM
Thursday, December 13 vs Fairport @ Rochester Ice Center  7:00 PM
Tuesday, December 18 vs Pittsford @ Webster  6:00 PM
Friday, December 21 vs Webster Schroeder @ Webster  5:00 PM

Saturday, January 5 vs Churchville @ Webster  4:00 PM
Tuesday, January 8 vs Rush @ Scottsville  5:30 PM
Friday, January 11 vs Greece @ Lakeshore  5:30 PM
Tuesday, January 15 vs Hilton @ Webster  7:00 PM
Friday, January 18 vs Webster Schroeder @ Webster  5:00 PM
Friday, January 25 vs Fayette-Manlius @ Cicero N. Syracuse  5:30 PM
Tuesday, January 29 vs Webster Thomas @ Webster  5:00 PM

Saturday, February 2 vs Brighton/HFL @ Webster  5:00 PM (Senior Night)
Tuesday, February 5 vs Pittsford @ RIT (Ritter)  5:15 PM
Saturday, February 9 vs Fairport @ Webster  5:00 PM 



Sectional playoffs
  
February  14 - Quarterfinals  
 February  21 - Semifinals @ RIT 
February  25 - Finals  @ RIT


State playoffs
March 2 - Regionals @ Away TBD
March 9 - State Semi-Finals @ Harbor Center
March 10 - State Finals @ Harbor Center
 
 
 
 



Comments